källa Bo Gullefors se www.sef.nu/insektsguiden februari-2004
     
  Trichoptera nattsländor
     
  Spicipalpia  
     
  Rhyacophiloidea  
     
 

Rhyacophilidae

rovnattsländor
     
 

Rhyacophila

 
 

fasciata Hagen, 1859

 
 

nubila (Zetterstedt, 1840)

 
     
 

Glossosomatoidea

 
     
 

Glossosomatidae

stenhusnattsländor
 

 

 
 

Agapetus

 
 

Agapetus ochripes Curtis, 1834

 
 

 

 
 

Hydroptilidae

smånattsländor
     
 

Hydroptila

 
 

angulata Mosely, 1922

 
 

cornuta Mosely, 1922

 
 

forcipata (Eaton, 1873)

 
 

pulchricornis Pictet, 1834

 
 

simulans Mosely, 1920

 
 

tineoides Dalman, 1819

 
 

 

 
 

Ithytrichia

 
 

clavata Morton, 1905

 
 

lamellaris Eaton, 1873

 
 

 

 
 

Orthotrichia

 
 

costalis (Curtis, 1834)

 
 

 

 
 

Oxyethira

 
 

flavicornis (Pictet, 1834)

 
 

frici Klapálek, 1891

 
 

sagittifera Ris, 1897

 
 

simplex Ris, 1897

 
 

tristella Klapálek, 1895

 
     
 

Annulipalpia

 
     
  Philopotamoidea  
     
 

Philopotamidae

stengömmenattsländor
     
 

Philopotamus

 
 

montanus (Donovan, 1813)

 
 

 

 
 

Wormaldia

 
 

subnigra McLachlan, 1865

 
 

 

 
 

Chimarra

 
Bild

marginata (Linnaeus, 1767)

 
     
 

Hydropsychoidea

 
     
 

Psychomyiidae

tunnelnattsländor
     
 

Lype

 
 

phaeopa (Stephens, 1836)

 
 

reducta (Hagen, 1868)

 
 

 

 
 

Psychomyia

 
 

pusilla (Fabricius, 1781)

 
 

 

 
 

Tinodes

 
 

waeneri (Linnaeus, 1758)

 
 

 

 
 

Ecnomidae

trattnattsländor
     
 

Ecnomus

 
 

tenellus (Rambur, 1842)

 
 

 

 
 

Polycentropodidae

fångstnätnattsländor
     
 

Cyrnus

 
 

flavidus McLachlan, 1864

 
 

insolutus McLachlan, 1878

 
 

trimaculatus (Curtis, 1834)

 
 

 

 
 

Holocentropus

 
 

dubius (Rambur, 1842)

 
 

insignis Martynov, 1924

 
 

picicornis (Stephens, 1836)

 
 

 

 
 

Neureclipsis

 
 

bimaculata (Linnaeus, 1758)

 
 

 

 
 

Plectrocnemia

 
 

conspersa (Curtis, 1834)

 
 

 

 
 

Polycentropus

 
 

flavomaculatus (Pictet, 1834)

 
 

irroratus (Curtis, 1835)

 
 

 

 
 

Hydropsychidae

ryssjenattsländor
     
 

Cheumatopsyche

 
 

lepida (Pictet, 1834)

 
 

 

 
 

Hydropsyche

 
 

newae (Kolenati, 1858) syn Ceratopsyche n.

 
 

silfvenii (Ulmer, 1906) syn Ceratopsyche s.

 
 

angustipennis (Curtis, 1834)

 
 

contubernalis McLachlan, 1865

 
 

pellucidula (Curtis, 1834)

 
 

saxonica McLachlan, 1884

 
 

siltalai Döhler, 1963

 
     
 

Arctopsychidae

rutnätnattsländor
 

 

 
 

Integripalpia

 
     
  Phryganeoidea  
     
 

Phryganeidae

broknattsländor
     
 

Agrypnia

 
 

obsoleta (Hagen, 1864)

 
 

varia (Fabricius, 1793)

 
 

 

 
 

Oligostomis

 
 

reticulata (Linnaeus, 1761)

 
     
 

Oligotricha

 
 

lapponica (Hagen, 1864)

 
 

striata (Linnaeus, 1758)

 
 

 

 
 

Phryganea

 
 

bipunctata Retzius, 1783

 
 

grandis Linnaeus, 1758

 
 

 

 
 

Trichostegia

 
 

minor (Curtis, 1834)

 
     
 

Limnephiloidea

 
     
 

Brachycentridae

bäcknattsländor
     
 

Brachycentrus

 
 

subnubilus Curtis, 1834

 
 

 

 
 

Lepidostomatidae

kantrörnattsländor
     
 

Lepidostoma

 
 

hirtum (Fabricius, 1775)

 
 

 

 
 

Apataniidae

 
     
 

Apatania

 
 

auricula (Forsslund, 1930)

 
 

 

 
 

Limnephilidae

husmasknattsländor
     
 

Chaetopteryx

 
 

villosa (Fabricius, 1798)

 
 

 

 
 

Anabolia

 
 

nervosa (Curtis, 1834)

 
 

brevipennis (Curtis, 1834) (syn Phacopteryx)

 
 

 

 
 

Glyphotaelius

 
 

pellucidus (Retzius, 1783)

 
 

 

 
 

Grammotaulius

 
 

nigropunctatus (Retzius, 1783)

 
 

nitidus (Müller, 1764)

 
 

 

 
 

Limnephilus

 
 

affinis Curtis, 1834

 
 

binotatus Curtis, 1834

 
 

borealis (Zetterstedt, 1840)

 
 

centralis Curtis, 1834

 
 

coenosus Curtis, 1834

 
 

decipiens (Kolenati, 1848)

 
Bild

elegans Curtis, 1834

 
 

extricatus McLachlan, 1865

 
 

flavicornis (Fabricius, 1787)

 
 

fuscicornis Rambur, 1842

 
 

lunatus Curtis, 1834

 
 

luridus Curtis, 1834

 
 

marmoratus Curtis, 1834

 
 

politus McLachlan, 1865

 
 

quadratus Martynov, 1914

 
 

rhombicus (Linnaeus, 1758)

 
 

sericeus (Say, 1824)

 
 

sparsus Curtis, 1834

 
 

vittatus (Fabricius, 1798)

 
 

 

 
 

Nemotaulius

 
 

punctatolineatus (Retzius, 1783)

 
 

 

 
 

Rhadicoleptus

 
 

alpestris (Kolenati, 1848)

 
 

 

 
 

Halesus

 
 

radiatus (Curtis, 1834)

 
 

 

 
 

Hydatophylax

 
 

infumatus (McLachlan, 1865)

 
 

 

 
 

Micropterna

 
 

lateralis (Stephens, 1837)

 
 

sequax McLachlan, 1875

 
 

 

 
 

Potamophylax

 
 

latipennis (Curtis, 1834)

 
     
 

Stenophylax

 
 

permistus McLachlan, 1895

 
 

 

 
 

Goeridae

grusrörnattsländor
     
 

Goera

 
 

pilosa (Fabricius, 1775)

 
 

 

 
 

Silo

 
 

pallipes (Fabricius, 1781)

 
     
 

Sericostomatoidea

 
     
 

Beraeidae

sandrörnattsländor
     
 

Beraea

 
 

maura (Curtis, 1834) DD

 
 

pullata (Curtis, 1834)

 
     
 

Beraeodes

 
 

minutus (Linnaeus, 1761)

 
 

 

 
 

Sericostomatidae

krumrörnattsländor
     
 

Notidobia

 
 

ciliaris (Linnaeus, 1761)

 
 

 

 
 

Sericostoma

 
 

personatum (Spence in Kirby & Spence, 1826)

 
     
 

Leptoceroidea

 
     
 

Odontoceridae

böjrörnattsländor
     
 

Odontocerum

 
 

albicorne (Scopoli, 1763) VU

 
 

 

 
 

Molannidae

skivrörnattsländor
     
 

Molanna

 
 

albicans (Zetterstedt, 1840)

 
 

angustata Curtis, 1834

 
 

 

 
 

Molannodes

 
 

tinctus (Zetterstedt, 1840)

 
 

 

 
 

Leptoceridae

långhornssländor
     
 

Adicella

 
 

reducta (McLachlan, 1865)

 
 

 

 
 

Athripsodes

 
 

albifrons (Linnaeus, 1758)

 
 

aterrimus (Stephens, 1836)

 
 

cinereus (Curtis, 1834)

 
 

commutatus (Rostock, 1874)

 
 

 

 
 

Ceraclea

 
 

alboguttata (Hagen, 1860)

 
 

annulicornis (Stephens, 1836)

 
 

dissimilis (Stephens, 1836)

 
 

fulva (Rambur, 1842)

 
 

nigronervosa (Retzius, 1783)

 
 

senilis (Burmeister, 1839)

 
 

 

 
 

Erotesis

 
 

baltica McLachlan, 1877

 
 

 

 
 

Mystacides

 
 

azurea (Linnaeus, 1761)

 
 

longicornis (Linnaeus, 1758)

 
 

 

 
 

Oecetis

 
 

furva (Rambur, 1842) NT

 
 

lacustris (Pictet, 1834)

 
 

notata (Rambur, 1842)

 
Bild

ochracea (Curtis, 1825)

 
 

testacea (Curtis, 1834)

 
 

 

 
 

Setodes

 
 

argentipunctellus McLachlan, 1877

 
 

punctatus (Fabricius, 1793) VU

 
 

 

 
 

Triaenodes

 
 

bicolor (Curtis, 1834)

 
 

 

 
 

Ylodes

 
 

simulans (Tjeder, 1929)