till Zygaenoidea  
     
  Choreutoidea Gnidmalar
     
  Choreutidae Gnidmalar
     
  Choreutinae  
     
  Anthophila Haworth, 1811  
  fabriciana (Linnaeus, 1767) Bredvingad nässelmal
     
  Prochoreutis Diakonoff & Hepp 1980  
Bild argentinetta (Fourcroy, 1785) Glansig frossörtmal
     syn. myllerana (Fabricius, 1794)  
  sehestediana (Fabricius, 1776) Brunbandad frossörtmal
     syn. punctosa Haworth, 1811  
     
  Choreutis Hübner, 1825  
  pariana (Clerck, 1759) Äpplegnidmal
     
  Urodoidea Raspmalar
     
  Urodidae Raspmalar
     
  Schreckensteinioidea Konkavmalar
     
  Schreckensteiniidae Konkavmalar
     
  Schreckensteinia Hübner, 1825  
  festaliella (Hübner, 1819) Hallonkonkavmal
     
  Epermenioidea Skärmmalar
     
  Epermeniidae Skärmmalar
     
  Phaulernis Meyrick, 1895  
  fulviguttella (Zeller, 1839) Strätteskärmmal
     syn. auromaculata Frey, 1865  
  dentella (Zeller, 1839) Svart kirskålskärmmal
     
  Epermenia Hübner, 1825  
Bild chaerophyllella (Goeze, 1783) Smalvingad skärmmal
     
  Alucitoidea Fjädermott
     
  Alucitidae Fjädermott
     
  Alucita Linnaeus, 1758  
  hexadactyla (Linnaeus, 1758) Kaprifolfjädermott
     
  Pterophoroidea Fjädermott
     
  Pterophoridae Fjädermott
     
  Pterophorinae  
     
  Platyptilini  
     
  Platyptilia Hübner, 1825  
  gonodactyla (Denis & Schiffer. 1775) Hästhovsfjädermott
     
  Gilmeria Tutt, 1905  
  pallidactyla (Haworth, 1811) Röllekfjädermott
  ochrodactyla (Denis & Schiffer. 1775) Renfanefjädermott
     syn. tetradactyla (Linnaeus, 1758)  
     
  Amblyptilia Hübner, 1825  
  acanthadactyla (Hübner, 1813) Syskefjädermott
  punctidactyla (Haworth, 1811) Stormhattfjädermott
     
  Stenoptilia Hübner, 1825  
  pterodactyla (Linnaeus, 1761) Teveronikefjädermott
  bipunctidactyla (Scopoli, 1763) Ängsväddfjädermott
  pelidnodactyla (Stein, 1837) Mandelblomfjädermott
  zophodactylus (Duponchel, 1840) (RE) Arunfjädermott
     
  Cnaemidophorus Wallengren, 1862  
  rhododactyla (Denis & Schiffer. 1775) Rosenknoppfjädermott
     
  Geina Tutt, 1907  
  didactyla (Linnaeus, 1758) Humleblomsterfjädermott
     
  Oxyptilus Zeller, 1841  
  pilosellae (Zeller, 1841) Humleblomsterfjädermott
  chrysodactyla (Denis & Schiffer. 1775) Flockfibblefjädermott
     syn. hieracii Zeller, 1841  
  ericetorum (Zeller, 1844) Backfibblefjädermott
  parvidactylus (Haworth, 1811) Sandfibblefjädermott
     
  Pselnophorus Wallengren, 1881  
  heterodactyla (Müller, 1764) Skogssallatfjädermott
     syn. brachydactyla Kollar, 1832  
     
  Hellinsia Tutt, 1905  
  osteodactylus (Zeller, 1841) Blekgult gullrisfjädermott
  didactylites (Ström, 1783) Fibbleblomfjädermott
     syn. scarodactyla (Hübner, 1813)  
     
  Emmelina Tutt, 1905  
  monodactyla (Linnaeus, 1758) Gråbrunt vindefjädermott
     
  Adaina Tutt, 1905  
  microdactyla (Hübner, 1813) Hamflockelfjädermott
     
  Merrifieldia Tutt, 1905  
  leucodactyla (Denis & Schiff. 1775) (NT) Ojämnsprötat timjanfjädermott
     syn. tetradactyla sensu auct.  
     syn. tridactyla sensu auct.  
     
  Pterophorini  
     
  Pterophorus Schäffer, 1766  
  pentadactyla (Linnaeus, 1758) Vitt fjädermott
     
  Pyraloidea Mott
     
  Pyralidae Mott
     
  Gallerinae Vaxmott
     
  Tirathabini Humlemott
     
  Aphomia Hübner, 1825  
  sociella (Linnaeus, 1758) Humlemott
     
  Galleriini Vaxmott
     
  Achroia Hübner, 1819  
  grisella (Fabricius, 1794) Litet vaxmott
     
  Pyralinae Mott
     
  Pyralini  
     
  Pyralis Linnaeus, 1758  
Bild farinalis (Linnaeus, 1758) Mjölmott
     
  Aglossa Latreille, 1796  
Bild pinguinalis (Linnaeus, 1758) Fettmott
     
  Endotrichini  
     
  Endotricha Zeller, 1847  
Bild flammealis (Denis & Schiffermüller 1775) Lövkrattmott
     
  Phycitinae Mott
     
  Cryptoblabini  
     
  Cryptoblabes Zeller, 1848  
  bistriga (Haworth, 1811) Tvåstrimmigt almott
     
  Phycitini  
     
  Elegia Ragonot, 1887  
  similella (Zincken, 1818) Ekmolnmott
     
  Ortholepis Ragonot, 1887  
  betulae (Goeze, 1778) Svartgrått björkbladmott
  vacciniella (Lienig & Zeller, 1846) Blåbärsmott
     
  Pyla Grote, 1882  
  fusca (Haworth, 1811) Svartbrunt ljungmott
     
  Pempeliella Caradja, 1916  
  ornatella (Denis & Schiffermüller 1775) Rakbandat timjansmott
  dilutella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) Krokbandat timjansmott
     
  Sciota Hulst, 1888  
  hostilis (Stephens, 1834) Aspmolnmott
     
  Pima Hulst, 1888  
  boisduvaliella (Guenée, 1845) Strandärtmott
     
  Oncocera Stephens, 1829  
  semirubella (Scopoli, 1763) Käringtandmott
     
  Pempelia Hübner, 1825  
  formosa (Haworth, 1811) Almmolnmott
  palumbella (Denis & Schiffermüller 1775) Jungfrulinmott
     
  Dioryctria Zeller, 1846  
  schuetzeella Fuchs, 1899 Granbarrmott
  simplicella Heinemann, 1863 Tallknoppmott
     syn. mutatella Fuchs, 1903  
  abietella (Denis & Schiffermüller 1775) Grankottmott
     
  Phycita Curtis, 1828  
  roborella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) Gråbrunt ekbladmott
     syn. spissicella Fabricius, 1777  
     
  Hypochalcia Hübner, 1825  
  ahenella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) Stort backmott
     
  Conobathra Meyrick, 1886  
  tumidana (Denis & Schiffer. 1775) (EN) Bergekbladmott
  repandana (Fabricius, 1798) Skogsekbladmott
     syn. tumidella Zincken, 1818  
     
  Trachycera Ragonot, 1893  
  advenella (Zincken, 1818) Rönnmörkmott
  marmorea (Haworth, 1811) Marmorerat slånmott
     
  Acrobasis Zeller, 1839  
  consociella (Hübner, 1813) Mindre ekbladmott
     
  Myelois Hübner, 1825  
  circumvoluta (Fourcroy, 1785) Tistelmärgmott
     syn. cribrella Hübner, 1796  
     
  Zophodia Hübner, 1825  
  grossulariella (Zincken, 1818) Krusbärsmott
     syn convolutella H.1796 nec D&S 1775  
     
  Assara Walker, 1863  
  terebrella (Zincken, 1818) Granfrömott
     
  Euzophera Zeller, 1867  
Bild pinguis (Haworth, 1811) Askbarkmott
     
  Nyctegretis Zeller, 1848  
  lineana (Scopoli, 1786) Gråborotmott
     syn. achatinella Hübner, 1824  
     
  Homoeosoma Curtis, 1833  
  nimbella (Duponchel, 1836) Grått korgblomsmott
     
  Phycitodes Hampson, 1917  
  maritima (Tengström, 1848) Vitkantat korgblomsmott
     syn. carlinella Heinemann, 1865  
  saxicola (Vaughan, 1870) Vinkelpunkterat korgblomsmott
  albatella (Ragonot, 1887) Triangelpunkterat korgblomsmott
     syn. pseudonimbella Bentinck, 1936  
     
  Plodia Guenée, 1845  
  interpunctella (Hübner, 1813) Indiskt mjölmott
     
  Ephestia Guenée, 1845  
  kuehniella Zeller, 1879 Kvarnmott
  mistralella (Milliere, 1874) (NT) Kråkrismott
  elutella (Hübner, 1796) Hömott
     
  Anerastiini  
     
  Anerastia Hübner, 1825  
  lotella (Hübner, 1813) Rödgrått gräsrotmott
     
  Scopariinae Ugglemott
     
  Scoparia Haworth, 1811  
  subfusca Haworth, 1811 Hästhovsugglemott
     syn. cembrae sensu auct.  
Bild ambigualis (Treitschke, 1829) Variabelt ugglemott
  ancipitella (de La Harpe, 1855) Askgrått ugglemott
     syn. ulmella Knaggs, 1867  
  pyralella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) Tvivelaktigt ugglemott
     syn. arundinata Thunberg, 1792  
     
  Dipleurina Chapman, 1912  
  lacustrata (Panzer, 1804) Hagtornsugglemott
     syn. crataegella sensu auct.  
     
  Eudonia Billberg, 1820  
  murana (Curtis, 1827) Murugglemott
  truncicolella (Stainton, 1849) Stamugglemott
Bild mercurella (Linnaeus, 1758) Molnugglemott
     syn. frequentella Stainton, 1858  
  sudetica (Zeller, 1839) Sudetiskt ugglemott
     
  Witlesia Chapman, 1912  
  pallida (Curtis, 1827) Blekt ugglemott
     
  Heliothela Guenée, 1854  
  wulfeniana (Scopoli, 1763) (DD) Svart solmott
     syn. atralis (Hüb 1788 nec Fabr. 1775)  
     
  Crambinae Gräsmott
     
  Euchromius Guenée, 1845  
  ocellea (Haworth, 1811) Immigrantgräsmott
     
  Chilo Zincken, 1817  
  phragmitella (Hübner, 1810) Vassmott
     
  Calamotropha Zeller, 1863  
  paludella (Hübner, 1824) Kaveldunmott
     
  Chrysoteuchia Hübner, 1825  
Bild culmella (Linnaeus, 1758) Trädgårdsgräsmott
     syn. hortuella Hübner, 1796  
     
  Crambus Fabricius, 1798  
Bild pascuella (Linnaeus, 1758) Betesmarkgräsmott
  silvella (Hübner, 1813) Skogsgräsmott
  uliginosellus Zeller, 1850 Sumpgräsmott
  ericella (Hübner, 1813) Ljunggräsmott
  heringiellus Herrich-Schäffer, 1848 Svartbrunt gräsmott
Bild pratella (Linnaeus, 1758) Tandgräsmott
     syn. dumetella Hübner, 1813  
  lathoniellus (Zincken, 1817) Allmänt gräsmott
     syn. nemorella Hübner, 1813  
     syn. pratella sensu auct.  
  hamella (Thunberg, 1788) Spetsgräsmott
Bild perlella (Scopoli, 1763) Silvervitt gräsmott
     
  Agriphila Hübner, 1825  
  tristella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) Dystert gräsmott
  inquinatella (Denis & Schiffermüller 1775) Grässkottmott
  selasella (Hübner, 1813) Strandgröegräsmott
  straminella (Denis & Schiffermüller 1775) Halmgult gräsmott
     syn. culmella sensu auct.  
Bild geniculea (Haworth, 1811) Knägräsmott
     
  Catoptria Hübner, 1825  
  permutatellus (Herrich-Schäffer, 1848) Allmänt silverbandgräsmott
     syn. myella sensu auct.  
Bild pinella (Linnaeus, 1758) Silverfläckat gräsmott
  margaritella (Denis & Schiffermüller 1775) Pärlgräsmott
  fulgidella (Hübner, 1813) Vitstrimmigt sandgräsmott
  maculalis (Zetterstedt, 1839) Fläckat myrgräsmott
  falsella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) Oäkta gräsmott
  lythargyrella (Hübner, 1796) Glänsande sandgräsmott
     
  Thisanotia Hübner, 1825  
  chrysonuchella (Scopoli, 1763) Bågbandgräsmott
     
  Pediasia Hübner, 1825  
  fascelinella (Hübner, 1813) Linjerat gräsmott
  aridella (Thunberg, 1788) SaltängsgräsmottLitet mossmott
     syn. salinellus sensu auct.  
     
  Platytes Guenée, 1845  
  cerussella (Denis & Schiffermüller 1775) Litet mossmott
  alpinella (Hübner, 1813) Sandmott
     
  Schoenobiinae Sävmott
     
  Donacaula Meyrick, 1890  
  forficella (Thunberg, 1794) Saxsävmott
  mucronella (Denis & Schiffermüller 1775) Spetssävmott
     
  Acentropinae Vattenmott
     
  Elophila Hübner, 1822  
  nymphaeata (Linnaeus, 1758) Näckrosmott
     
  Acentria Stephens, 1829  
Bild ephemerella (Denis & Schiffermüller 1775) Snövitt vattenmott
     syn. nivea Olivier, 1791  
     
  Cataclysta Hübner, 1825  
  lemnata (Linnaeus, 1758) Andmatmott
     
  Parapoynx Hübner, 1825  
Bild stratiotata (Linnaeus, 1758) Vattenaloemott
     
  Nymphula Schrank, 1802  
  nitidulata (Hufnagel, 1767) Dammott
     syn. stagnata (Donovan, 1806)  
     
  Odontiinae Mott
     
  Evergestinae Senapsmott
     
  Evergestis Hübner, 1825  
Bild forficalis (Linnaeus, 1758) Kålmott
  limbata (Linnaeus, 1767) Löktravmott
  pallidata (Hufnagel, 1767) Sommargyllenmott
     syn. straminalis (Hübner, 1793)  
     
  Pyraustinae Ängsmott
     
  Pyraustini  
     
  Udea Guenée, 1845  
  ferrugalis (Hübner, 1796) Vandrarängsmott
  lutealis (Hübner, 1809) Blekgult ängsmott
  prunalis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) Plommonängsmott
  inquinatalis (Lienig & Zeller, 1846) Töcknigt myrmott
  olivalis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) Kvadratmott
  hamalis (Thunberg, 1788) Blåbärsljusmott
     
  Opsibotys Warren, 1890  
  fuscalis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) Kovallmott
     
  Loxostege Hübner, 1825  
  sticticalis (Linnaeus, 1761) Betmott
     
  Pyrausta Schrank, 1802  
Bild cingulata (Linnaeus, 1758) (NT) Gördelljusmott
  sanguinalis (Linnaeus, 1767) (NT) Blodrött ljusmott
  despicata (Scopoli, 1763) Grobladsljusmott
     syn. cespitalis Denis & Schiffer. 1775  
  porphyralis (Denis & Schiffer. 1775) (NT) Porfyrljusmott
  aurata (Scopoli, 1763) Guldljusmott
Bild purpuralis (Linnaeus, 1758) Purpurljusmott
  ostrinalis (Hübner, 1796) Dubbelbandat ljusmott
     
  Sitochroa Hübner, 1825  
  palealis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) Morotsmott
  verticalis (Linnaeus, 1758) Tistelängsmott
     
  Phlyctaenia Hübner, 1825  
  coronata (Hufnagel, 1767) Flädermott
     syn. sambucalis Denis & Schiffer 1775  
  stachydalis (Germar, 1822) Stinksyskemott
  perlucidalis (Hübner, 1809) Åkertistelmott
     
  Algedonia Lederer, 1863  
  terrealis (Treitschke, 1829) Mörkbrämat gullrismott
     
  Ostrinia Hübner, 1825  
  nubilalis (Hübner, 1796) Majsmott
     
  Anania Hübner, 1825  
  funebris (Ström, 1768) Vitfläckigt ängsmott
     
  Eurrhypara Hübner, 1825  
Bild hortulata (Linnaeus, 1758) Vitt nässelmott
     
  Paratalanta Meyrick, 1890  
  pandalis (Hübner, 1825) Spensligt ängsmott
  hyalinalis (Hübner, 1796) Sidengult ängsmott
     
  Spilomelini  
     
  Pleuroptya Meyrick, 1890  
Bild ruralis (Scopoli, 1763) Allmänt nässelmott
     
  Mecyna Doubleday, 1849  
  flavalis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) Gyllenängsmott
     
  Nomophila Hübner, 1825  
Bild noctuella (Denis & Schiffermüller 1775) Nattflymott
     
  Lasiocampoidea Egentliga spinnare
     
  Lasiocampidae Egentliga spinnare
     
  Poecilocampinae Lövspinnare
     
  Poecilocampa Stephens, 1828  
  populi (Linnaeus, 1758) poppel spinnare
     
  Trichiura Stephens, 1828  
  crataegi (Linnaeus, 1758) hagtornsspinnare
     
  Lasiocampinae Egentliga spinnare
     
  Eriogaster Germar, 1811  
  lanestris (Linnaeus, 1758) björkspinnare (rödbrun ullgump)
     
  Malacosoma Hübner, 1820  
  neustria (Linnaeus, 1758) ring spinnare
Bild castrensis (Linnaeus, 1758) ängsring spinnare
     
  Lasiocampa Schrank, 1802  
  trifolii (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) klöverspinnare
  quercus (Linnaeus, 1758) ekspinnare
     
  Macrothylacia Rambur, 1866  
  rubi (Linnaeus, 1758) gräsulv
     
  Dendrolimus Germar, 1812  
Bild pini (Linnaeus, 1758) tallspinnare
     
  Euthrix Meigen, 1830  
  potatoria (Linnaeus, 1758) gräselefant
     
  Phyllodesma Hübner, 1820  
  ilicifolia (Linnaeus, 1758) rödbrun bladspinnare
     
  Bombycoidea Spinnare
     
  Endromidae Skäckspinnare
     
  Endromis Ochsenheimer, 1810  
Bild versicolora (Linnaeus, 1758) skäckspinnare
     
  Saturniidae Påfågelspinnare
     
  Agliinae  
     
  Aglia Ochsenheimer, 1810  
  tau (Linnaeus, 1758) nagelspinnare
     
  Saturniinae  
     
  Saturnia Schrank, 1802  
Bild pavonia (Linnaeus, 1758) liten påfågelspinnare
     
  Lemonidae Mjölkörtspinnare
     
  Sphingidae svärmare
     
  Smerinthinae  
     
  Mimas Hübner, 1819  
  tiliae (Linnaeus, 1758) lindsvärmare
     
  Smerinthus Latreille, 1802  
Bild ocellata (Linnaeus, 1758) videsvärmare
     
  Laothoe Fabricius, 1807  
Bild populi (Linnaeus, 1758) poppelsvärmare
     
  Sphinginae  
     
  Agrius Hübner, 1819  
Bild convolvuli (Linnaeus, 1758) åkervindesvärmare
     
  Acherontia Laspeyres, 1809  
Bild atropos (Linnaeus, 1758) Dödskallesvärmare
     
  Sphinx Linnaeus, 1758  
Bild ligustri Linnaeus, 1758 ligustersvärmare
     
  Hyloicus Hübner, 1819  
Bild pinastri (Linnaeus, 1758) tallsvärmare
     
  Macroglossinae  
     
  Hemaris Dalman, 1816  
Bild tityus (Linnaeus, 1758) (NT) svävfluglik dagsvärmare
Bild fuciformis (Linnaeus, 1758) humlelik dagsvärmare
     
  Macroglossum Scopoli, 1777  
Bild stellatarum (Linnaeus, 1758) stor dagsvärmare
     
  Hyles Hübner, 1819  
Bild euphorbiae (Linnaeus, 1758) vitsprötad skymningssvärmare
  gallii (Rottemburg, 1775) brunsprötad skymningssvärmare
Bild livornica (Esper, 1779) vitribbad skymningssvärmare
     syn. lineata sensu auct.  
     
  Deilephila Laspeyres, 1809  
Bild elpenor (Linnaeus, 1758 allmän snabelsvärmare
Bild porcellus (Linnaeus, 1758) liten snabelsvärmare
     
  Hesperioidea tjockhuvudfjärilar
     
  Hesperidae Tjockhuvudfjärilar
     
  Pyrginae  
     
  Erynnis Schrank, 1801  
  tages (Linnaeus, 1758) skogsvisslare
     
  Pyrgus Hübner, 1819  
  malvae (Linnaeus, 1758) smultronvisslare
     
  Heteropterinae  
     
  Hesperiinae  
     
  Thymelicus Hübner, 1819  
  lineola (Ochsenheimer, 1808) mindre tåtelsmygare
     
  Hesperia Fabricius, 1793  
  comma (Linnaeus, 1758) (NT) silversmygare
     
  Ochlodes Scudder, 1872  
  sylvanus (Esper, 1778) Ängssmygare
     syn. faunus (Turati, 1905)  
     syn. venata (Bremer&Grey, 1852)  
     
  Papilionoidea Riddarfjärilar
     
  Papilionidae riddarfjärilar
     
  Parnassinae Apollofjärilar
     
  Parnassius Latreille, 1804  
Bild apollo (Linnaeus, 1758) (NT) apollofjäril
     
  Papilioninae Riddarfjärilar
     
  Papilio Linnaeus, 1758  
Bild machaon Linnaeus, 1758 makaonfjäril
     
  Pieridae vitfjärilar
     
  Dismorphiinae Vitfjärilar
     
  Pierinae Vitfjärilar
     
  Anthocharini  
     
  Anthocharis Boisduval, et al. 1833  
Bild cardamines (Linnaeus, 1758) aurorafjäril
     
  Pierini  
     
  Aporia Hübner, 1819  
Bild crataegi (Linnaeus, 1758) hagtornsfjäril
     
  Pieris Schrank, 1801  
Bild brassicae (Linnaeus, 1758) kålfjäril
Bild rapae (Linnaeus, 1758) rovfjäril
Bild napi (Linnaeus, 1758) rapsfjäril
     
  Pontia Fabricius, 1807  
Bild daplidice (Linnaeus, 1758) (VU) grönfläckig vitfjäril
     
  Coliadinae höfjärilar
     
  Colias Fabricius, 1807  
Bild palaeno (Linnaeus, 1761) svavelgul höfjäril
Bild croceus (Fourcroy, 1785) rödgul höfjäril
Bild hyale (Linnaeus, 1758) ljusgul höfjäril
     
  Gonepteryx Leach, 1815  
Bild rhamni (Linnaeus, 1758) citron fjäril
     
  Lycaenidae juvelvingar
     
  Riodininae Gullvivefjärilar
     
  Lycaeninae Juvelvingar
     
  Lycaenini guldvingar
     
  Lycaena Fabricius, 1807  
Bild phlaeas (Linnaeus, 1761) mindre guldvinge
Bild virgaureae (Linnaeus, 1758) vitfläckig guldvinge
  hippothoe (Linnaeus, 1761) (NT) violettkantad guldvinge
     
  Theclini snabbvingar
     
  Thecla Fabricius, 1807  
  betulae (Linnaeus, 1758) eldsnabbvinge
     
  Favonius Sibatani & Ito, 1942  
  syn. Neozephyrus Sibatani & Ito 1942  
  quercus (Linnaeus, 1758) eksnabbvinge
     
  Callophrys Billberg, 1820  
Bild rubi (Linnaeus, 1758) grönsnabbvinge
     
  Satyrium Scudder, 1876  
  w-album (Knoch, 1782) almsnabbvinge
Bild pruni (Linnaeus, 1758) busksnabbvinge
  ilicis (Esper, 1779) (NT) krattsnabbvinge
     
  Polyommatini blåvingar
     
  Cupido Schrank, 1801  
  minimus (Fuessly, 1775) (NT) mindre blåvinge
     
  Celastrina Tutt, 1906  
  argiolus (Linnaeus, 1758) tosteblåvinge
     
  Maculinea Eecke, 1915  
  arion (Linnaeus, 1758) (VU) svartfläckig blåvinge
  alcon (Denis & Schifferm. 1775) (VU) alkonblåvinge
     
  Plebeius Kluk, 1802  
  argus (Linnaeus, 1758) ljungblåvinge
  idas (Linnaeus, 1761) hedblåvinge
     
  Vacciniina Tutt, 1909  
     syn. Plebeius Kluk, 1802  
  optilete (Knoch, 1781) violett blåvinge
     
  Aricia Reichenbach, 1817  
  artaxerxes (Fabricius, 1793) midsommarblåvinge
     
  Polyommatus Latreille, 1804  
  semiargus (Rottemburg, 1775) ängsblåvinge
  amandus (Schneider, 1792) silverblåvinge
  icarus (Rottemburg, 1775) puktörneblåvinge
     
  Nymphalidae praktfjärilar
     
  Heliconiinae pärlemorfjärilar
     
  Argynnis Fabricius, 1807  
Bild paphia (Linnaeus, 1758) silverstreckad pärlemorfjäril
  aglaja (Linnaeus, 1758) ängspärlemorfjäril
  adippe (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) skogspärlemorfjäril
     syn. cydippe Linnaeus, 1761  
  niobe (Linnaeus, 1758) (NT) hedpärlemorfjäril
     
  Issoria Hübner, 1819 (syn agrynnis)  
  lathonia (Linnaeus, 1758) storfläckig pärlemorfjäril
     
  Brenthis Hübner, 1819  
  ino (Rottemburg, 1775) älggräspärlemorfjäril
     
  Boloria Moore, 1900  
  euphrosyne (Linnaeus, 1758) prydlig pärlemorfjäril
Bild selene (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) brunfläckig pärlemorfjäril
  aquilonaris Stichel, 1908 myrpärlemorfjäril
     
  Nymphalinae Ädelfjärilar
     
  Vanessa Fabricius, 1807  
Bild atalanta (Linnaeus, 1758) amiral
     
  Cynthia Fabric. 1807 (syn vanessa)  
Bild cardui (Linnaeus, 1758) tistelfjäril
     
  Inachis Hübner, 1819  
Bild io (Linnaeus, 1758) påfågelöga
     
  Aglais Dalman, 1816  
Bild urticae (Linnaeus, 1758) nässelfjäril
     
  Polygonia Hübner, 1819  
Bild c-album (Linnaeus, 1758) vinbärsfuks
     
  Araschnia Hübner, 1819  
  levana (Linnaeus, 1758) kartfjäril
     
  Nymphalis Kluk, 1802  
Bild antiopa (Linnaeus, 1758) sorgmantel
Bild polychloros (Linnaeus, 1758) körsbärsfuks
     
  Melitaeinae nätfjärilar
     
  Melitaea Fabricius, 1807  
  cinxia (Linnaeus, 1758) (NT) ängsnätfjäril
  diamina (Lang, 1789) (NT) sotnätfjäril
  athalia (Rottemburg, 1775) skogsnätfjäril
     
  Limenitinae Ädelfjärilar
     
  Limenitis Fabricius, 1807  
  populi (Linnaeus, 1758) aspfjäril
     
  Apaturinae Ädelfjärilar
     
  Satyrinae gräsfjärilar
     
  Elymniini  
     
  Pararge Hübner, 1819  
Bild aegeria (Linnaeus, 1758) kvickgräsfjäril
     
  Lasiommata Westwood, 1841  
Bild megera (Linnaeus, 1767) svingelgräsfjäril
  petropolitana (Fabricius, 1787) berggräsfjäril
Bild maera (Linnaeus, 1758) vitgräsfjäril
     
  Coenonymphini  
     
  Coenonympha Hübner, 1819  
  tullia (Müller, 1764) starrgräsfjäril
  arcania (Linnaeus, 1761) pärlgräsfjäril
  pamphilus (Linnaeus, 1758) kamgräsfjäril
     
  Maniolini  
     
  Aphantopus Wallengren, 1853  
  hyperantus (Linnaeus, 1758) luktgräsfjäril
     
  Maniola Schrank, 1801  
Bild jurtina (Linnaeus, 1758) slåttergräsfjäril
     
  Erebiini  
     
  Erebia Dalman, 1816  
  ligea (Linnaeus, 1758) skogsgräsfjäril
     
  Satyrini  
     
  Hipparchia Fabricius, 1807  
  semele (Linnaeus, 1758) sandgräsfjäril
     
  till Drepanoidea